?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'm not drunk, I just want to touch base [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
killingmoon0400

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

new! [Nov. 8th, 2004|07:12 pm]
killingmoon0400
I HAVE A NEW LIVEJOURNAL http://www.livejournal.com/users/grave_of_a_body/
linkpost comment

take a chance you stupid ho [Nov. 8th, 2004|03:57 am]
killingmoon0400
[mood |hopefulhopeful]
[music |Gwen Stefani - what are you waiting for?]

this weekend was awesome. i actually didn't feel sick the whole time so that was great. Tommy gave me Strangers with Candy Season 3 and a very lovely letter :-D he tried to be all cute about it too and i totally messed up his idea. he asked me to get cd's out of his glove compartment and there was the gift sitting right there and i didn't see it. i was just like "ok sooo what cd would you like der der". i'm so observational.

Saturday hungout with Sarah, Steph, Tommy, Jesse, and all of Jesse's friends. we watched some Japanese movie. it was subtitled and everyone was talking throughout. i think it was about death and ghosts in computers or something weird like that. it made no sense so i didn't like it very much, but it was great to see everyone. also, Saturday was the night of the Used concert. apparently the two hot guys in the band madeout. i know Angela enjoyed it ;-) i am sorry i missed the hotness.

but yeah, after being bored with the movie Tommy and i went back to his house and watched some Strangers and had some wine. i definitely went to bed at 5am. hangover wasn't too nice. couldn't open my lil eyes! i felt bad for Tommy though cuz he drank a good bit, went to bed at 3am, then had to be up at 6am for some lame ass meeting for Sears. When i did finally wake up around 1 we watched some of the Steeler game :-) and then went to Best Buy. he got the new football 2005 for Game Cube and i can't wait to play it!! i picked up the Demon Hunter cd.

so that sums up most of my weekend. can't wait for Thanksgiving break in 2 weeks! it will be much needed considering all the shit that needs to be done. blah.

p.s. could someone translate this for me? it's in Me Without You lyrics and i'm curious as to what it means.

ya sabur, subhannallahi, a'udhu billahi minash-shaitanir-rajim, al-hamdu lillah, bismillahir rahmanir rahim

 

link1 comment|post comment

salad fingers [Oct. 28th, 2004|02:50 am]
killingmoon0400
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |Porno for Pyros - pets]

sicky poo still. i've come to the conclusion that i will never feel healthy again. i've had something wrong with me for the past 3 months. it's quite depressing really. speaking of which, i watched United States of Leland tonight. probably one of the most depressing movies of all time, but i enjoyed it very much. Tommy is never letting me pick movies that i wanna see anymore. he gets bored or falls asleep because they aren't for his liking.

tomorrow is the big weekend of fun :-)

 

linkpost comment

living dead [Oct. 25th, 2004|11:36 pm]
killingmoon0400
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |Further Seems Forever - call on the life]

school sucks. i can't wait for Halloween weekend! mine actually starts thursday afternoon. Tommy is going to pick me up then we're going to see his favorite band, KMFDM at Mr. Smalls. another cool thing is i get to sleepover his house the whole weekend :-D i have many ideas --

go to Spirits and look for a skeleton costume. go see the movie Saw, hopefully that doesn't suck like The Grudge. visit and perues South Side. carve pumpkins. Monster Squad. wine. Gravity Hill. graveyards...

if anyone has any cool scary or fun Halloween ideas please let me know.

linkpost comment

think happy thoughts [Oct. 21st, 2004|09:13 pm]
killingmoon0400
[mood |grumpygrumpy]
[music |Tegan and Sara - i bet it stung]

today was boring. there's a home football game so there was hardly anybody in my classes. here in Morgantown, when there's a game, most people start partying/drinking at the crack of dawn. i bet couches will burn tonight! when i was coming back from my math test around 6:30 the guys on the PRT were drunk. i could smell it on them, plus the glazed look in their eyes was a give away too. then about halfway into the ride someone starts smoking weed. it reaked :-/ i just wanted to get home and eat something. i only ate a banana, hot chocolate, and a doughnut. not very good considering i'm trying to get better. tomorrow's friday!
linkpost comment

skeet skeet [Oct. 20th, 2004|11:47 pm]
killingmoon0400
[mood |relaxedrelaxed]
[music |A Perfect Circle - magdalena]

went to the lovely doctors today and it's official, i have mono. what a thrill, what a marvelous joy! thank the lord i'm not stuck in bed though. i have headaches with the occasional neck and back pain, and that's about it. i lucked out big time. i'm still resting as much as i can so i can kick this illness in it's ass!

i have a math test tomorrow that i know i'm going to bomb. anyone ever hear of modulos? yeah...i have no idea what's going on. i should study a lot tonight, but my health is more important right now, so sleep is top priority. goodnight corn muffins!

linkpost comment

beep bleep cheep... [Oct. 20th, 2004|01:12 am]
killingmoon0400
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |Elliot Smith - miss misery]

slept in today and missed my math class, again. later woke up and thought, "ok, i'm going to feel brilliant today!", but that didn't last very long. once i got to my Shakespeare class i felt ill. my neck was bothering me :-/ that class zipped right by then andrea and i went to the Daily Grind and got the best hot chocolate. we sipped our delicious hot beverage and i looked over her english paper for improvements. i did that instead of going to my geography class. out of all my classes that one can die!!!!!!

tomorrow i go to the doctors. fingers crossed! :-D

link3 comments|post comment

pocket flan [Oct. 17th, 2004|11:28 pm]
killingmoon0400
[mood |indifferentindifferent]
[music |Denali - the instinct]

Yet again, this sums up my weekend:

Boarders, turbo jet farts, pizza, Vampire Hunter D, Chai - the cute cat that Sarah should definitely keep, Envy, more pizza, the seven wonders of Sarah Jay's house, pills, ginger ale, Viva la Bam, dreaming that Angelina Jolie had a band and signed my car!

linkpost comment

muscle likes relaxers [Oct. 11th, 2004|01:00 am]
killingmoon0400
[mood |blankblank]
[music |Me Without You - son of a widow]

things that involved my weekend in no particular order:

anniversary, Blood Brothers new album, Me Without You new album, KMFDM dvd, headache, wine, random cats, Queen - bohemian rhapsody, captain and coke, pizza, missing important phone calls, Matchstick Men, nightmares, Lemon Tetra's aren't blue, Road Trip, computer camera, pinball machine...

linkpost comment

can anyone explain this? [Oct. 8th, 2004|02:19 am]
killingmoon0400
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |Killing Joke - requiem]

hollylouise82: do u know any boys that buy/wear girl jeans?
cherryPezlove122: yes!
cherryPezlove122: ITS SOOO ANNOYING
hollylouise82: what the fuck is up with that?
cherryPezlove122: OPP
cherryPezlove122: i have no idea
cherryPezlove122: its so ugly
cherryPezlove122: they are screaming fag
hollylouise82: i know. lol. they definitely look like girls from behind and plus most of their hair is styled like a girls 2
cherryPezlove122: ya
cherryPezlove122: i have no idea
cherryPezlove122: i think it needs to stop
hollylouise82: indeed. its a fucking plague
cherryPezlove122: its unattractive and i just dont get it
cherryPezlove122: damn kids
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]